LEADERSHIP


ELDERS

Elders are those called to govern and lead the spiritual direction of the church, nominated and appointed by the body at large. At Hope elders serve a three year term and are ordained as leaders within the church. In addition to those below who are members of Hope, Rev. David Dwight and Rev. Pete Bowell are standing members of our board of elders.
Eric-Bowling

Eric Bowling

Began term February 2016
Derek-Gallahan

Derek Gallahan

Began term February 2016
Nancy-Friesen

Nancy Friesen

Began term February 2016

Matthew Markee

Began Term February 2015

Kelly Pious

Began Term February 2015

Waverly Henderson

Began Term February 2015

Michael Harlow

Began Term February 2015
Jay

Jay Lustig

Began Term January 2014
Abby

Abby Rogers

Began term in January 2017
Casey

Casey Templeton

Began term in January 2017
Hank

Hank Wood

Began term in January 2017

DEACONS

Deacons are those among us called to serve and oversee the day-to-day operations of the church. They provide for the needs of the community while also serving the mission and vision of Hope. Deacons serve a three year term and are ordained as leaders within the church.
Jonathan-Laymen

Jonathan Layman

Began Term February 2016
Diane-Pelkey

Diane Pelkey

Began Term February 2016
Janet-Melton

Janet Melton

Began Term February 2016
Abby-Moncrief

Abby Moncrief

Began Term February 2016
Wesley-Mullins

Wesley Mullins

Began Term January 2013
Bud-Henderson

Bud Henderson

Began Term January 2013
Coming Soon

Jeanne Oostdyk

Began Term February 2015
Krista

Tricia Peterson

Began Term January 2014
Dave

Dave Johnson

Began Term January 2014
Doug

Doug Johnson

Began Term January 2014
Shannon

Shannon Shaw

Began Term January 2014

Dan Poole

Began Term February 2015

Laura Pruitt

Began Term February 2015

Rose Steele

Began Term February 2015
Adam Crowe-Web-1

Adam Crowe

Began Term February 2015
Suzanne Throckmorton-Web-1

Suzanne Throckmorton

Began Term February 2015
Mila

Mila Thomas

Began term in January 2017
Matt

Matt Halquist

Began term in January 2017
Dave

Dave Castillo

Began term in January 2017